FIG TRIBUTE - FOOTBALL

2018 WORLD CUP SCHEDUALE

Thursday]14]June

Russia vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) - 6pm

Friday]15]June

Egypt vs Uruguay (Group A) – 3pm

Morocco vs Iran (Group B) – 6pm

Portugal vs Spain (Group B) – 9pm

Saturday]16]June

France vs Australia (Group C) – 1pm

Argentina vs Iceland (Group D) – 4pm

Peru vs Denmark (Group C) - 7pm

Croatia vs Nigeria (Group D) - 10pm

Sunday]17]June

Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E) – 3pm

Germany vs Mexico (Group F) – 6pm

Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E) – 9pm

Monday]18]June

Sweden vs South Korea (Group F) – 3pm

Belgium vs Panama (Group G) – 6pm

Tunisia vs England (Group G) – 9pm

Tuesday]19]June

Colombia vs Japan (Group H) – 3pm

Poland vs Senegal (Group H) – 6pm

Russia vs Egypt (Group A) – 9pm

Wednesday]20]June

Portugal vs Morocco (Group B) – 3pm

Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – 6pm

Iran vs Spain (Group B) – 9pm

Thursday]21]June

Denmark vs Australia (Group C) – 3pm

France vs Peru (Group C) – 6pm

Argentina vs Croatia (Group D) – 9pm

Friday]22]June

Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E) – 3pm

Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D) – 6pm

Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E) – 9pm

Saturday]23]June

Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G) – 3pm

South Korea vs Mexico (Group F) – 6pm

Germany v Sweden (Group F) – 9pm

Sunday]24]June

England vs Panama (Group G) – 3pm

Japan vs Senegal (Group H) – 6pm

Poland vs Colombia (Group H) – 9pm

Monday]25]June

Uruguay vs Russia (Group A) – 5pm

Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Group A) – 5pm

Spain vs Morocco (Group B) – 9pm

Iran vs Portugal (Group B) – 9pm

Tuesday]26]June

Denmark vs France (Group C) – 5pm

Australia vs Peru (Group C) – 5pm

Nigeria vs Argentina (Group D) – 9pm

Iceland vs Croatia (Group D) – 9pm

Wednesday]27]June

South Korea vs Germany (Group F) – 5pm

Mexico vs Sweden (Group F) – 5pm

Serbia vs Brazil (Group E) – 9pm

Switzerland vs Costa Rica (Group E) – 9pm

Thursday]28]June

Japan vs Poland (Group H) – 5pm

Senegal vs Colombia (Group H) – 5pm

England vs Belgium (Group G) – 9pm

Panama vs Tunisia (Group G) – 9pm

 

Round]of]16

 

Saturday]30]June

Group C winner vs Group D runner-up (Match 50) – 5pm

Group A winner vs Group B runner-up  (Match 49) – 9pm

Sunday]1]July

Group B winner vs Group A runner-up (Match 51) – 5pm

Group D winner vs Group C runner-up (Match 52) – 9pm

Monday]2]July

Group E winner vs Group F runner-up (Match 53) – 5pm

Group G winner vs Group H runner-up (Match 54) – 9pm

Tuesday]3]July

Group F winner vs Group E runner-up (Match 55) – 5pm

Group H winner vs Group G runner-up (Match 56) – 9pm

 

Quarter-finals

Friday]6]July

Winner match 49 vs Winner match 50 (Match 57) – 5pm

Winner match 53 vs Winner match 54 (Match 58) – 9pm

Saturday]7]July

Winner match 55 vs Winner match 56 (Match 60) – 5pm

Winner match 51 vs Winner match 52 (Match 59) – 9pm

 

Semi-finals

Tuesday]10]July

Winner match 57 vs Winner match 58 (Match 61) – 9pm

Wednesday]11]July

Winner match 59 vs Winner match 60 (Match 62) – 9pm

Third place play-off

Saturday]14]July

Loser match 61 vs Loser match 62 - 5pm

 

Final

Sunday]15]July

Moscow - 6pm

 

“SUCCESS IS NO ACCIDENT. I IS HARD WORK,

PERSEVERANCE, LEARNING, STUDYING, SACRIFICE

AND MOST OF ALL, LOVE OF WHAT YOU ARE

DOING OR LEARNING TO DO.”

PELE

14JUNE - 15JULY 2018

FOOTBALL

...a fig tribute to

Contact Us

Catering

Join Our Team

Join Our Mailing List

Copyrights © BLUE FIG INT LTD.

All rights reserved.

A universal approach to alternative cultural

experiences that cross all boundaries